?

Log in

speaking of demons...   
03:47am 13/04/2016
 

let me correct one of my previous posts.. she didn't delete the fucking app. she just deactivated her account.

we're not friends in fb nor in instagram.

oh. and have i mentioned she's still chatting with a certain chef from the past and they still call each other babe?

ahahahahahahahahhahahahahahaha!

 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
kampai!!!   
02:44am 13/04/2016
 

her officemates invited her for a drink. i encouraged her since it's a way to build rapport with her colleagues. what i didn't expect though was that i need to be seated at a different table. *laughs* she doesn't want them to know about me i guess.

it feels like... high school. wahahaha! i feel a bit off but i told her it was fine. she kept telling me earlier, "wag ka magalit/magtampo. well. me comin to her area wasn't really planned so.. *sigh* para nga naman akong sagabal.

i'm not sure if she forgot that i still have demons that i'm still trying to get rid off. but right now, they're kinda strong. ahahaha! i actually want to cry. what the fuck.

time to test if my latest mask is any good.

i don't know what i'm feeling exactly.

a bit off.

a bit dubious.

can you blame me?

 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
shit.   
09:40am 21/12/2015
 
mood: frustrated

Do nothing :). alright. if it's of any consolation and for you to understand why. I went to you at that time. You weren't responding so i did stand by somewhere near your village. I waited for 30minutes but still no reply. I brought you flowers and just wanna see you for 5minutes. But i guess it was not really meant to happen. Palamig muna tayo. Please stop messaging as it makes me feel guilty not responding.

---that was the reason why. holy shit. i fucking didn't know. if i'd known i would've been more attentive, damn it! and what's worse, i can't talk to her. kailangan palipasin. *sigh* she doesn't go online in okc anymore... until this happened that is. fuck. fuck. FUUUUCK!!!

 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
coz baby, you confuse me.   
02:55am 20/12/2015
 
mood: sad
wow.. it's been a long time, huh? i was able to find my damn password recently, so yeah.

obviously, a lot of shit happened. like, i thought i finally found my partner. turned out to be a life lesson instead. *laughs* after five years, she cheated, fucked another girl and everything. but i'm over that.

i met someone. she's currently not replying, but it was really my fault. *sigh* i promised to wait for her to get home but i left my phone in the room while charging as i unpacked my stuff, sorted it, and cleaned up my mess. as a consequence, she ignored me the whole day.

i really miss her.
---which scares the hell out of me. i've been trying to assess myself and it's really hard to admit it.. but yeah, i'm falling for her. fine. i fell for her. i really, really, really like her.

i hope she replies tomorrow. checked the dating app, and she was online. ahaha.. that hurt. like, really hurt.
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
woah...   
07:07pm 10/01/2013
 
mood: stressed
KILL MEEEEEEE!!! gawd! so many deadlines for tomorrow and they only told us about it last wednesdei. sheesh! here's a pair of scissors and just stab me. it has been a loooOong time since i last posted something.. ahaha! yeah, apparently i'm still alive... XD

first i have to finish encoding my grades for science and pass it tomorrow... then PDM... as for the grades in math and my lesson plans, i'll just have to pass it on mondei before 10am. yey. oh. i still have to prepare my powerpoint presentations for tomorrow's lessons. ahaha. ha. T____T
 
     

(4 suicides | your life is worthless)

 
ehe.. :D   
02:06am 25/02/2010
 
mood: gloomy
current status: still a bum. crap. i'm shur this is also the reason why i'm getting fat. *laughs* i'll go to ICA tomorrou to pass my transcript.

...as for the other schools, they've yet to give me a call. damn. they usually call in march/april.

*sigh*
 
     

(4 suicides | your life is worthless)

 
*sigh*   
02:24am 18/01/2010
 
mood: blah
i'll be applying for a teaching job in big schools tomorrou. wish me luck.. X___x
 
     

(3 suicides | your life is worthless)

 
ehe.. i'm still up   
01:20am 10/08/2009
 
mood: lazy
waaAah... due to my laziness, i'm still up. still need to finish making john's test. at least i'm done with merry's.. ahahaha..ha.
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
yay!   
03:23pm 09/02/2009
 
mood: sleepy
i'll be getting my sony ericsson x1 later! wai! wai! XD at last... ahahaha! eventhough it means i'm going to be broke for the next six months. ahahhahhaaa~!
 
     

(2 suicides | your life is worthless)

 
   
02:48am 23/12/2008
 
mood: crushed
"Hot N Cold"

You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes
Yeah you, PMS
Like a bitch
I would know

And you over think
Always speak
Crypticly

I should know
That you're no good for me

[CHORUS]
Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(you) You don't really want to stay, no
(but you) But you don't really want to go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down

We used to be
Just like twins
So in sync
The same energy
Now's a dead battery
Used to laugh bout nothing
Now your plain boring

I should know that
You're not gonna change

[CHORUS]

Someone call the doctor
Got a case of a love bi-polar
Stuck on a roller coaster
Can't get off this ride

You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes

[CHORUS]
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now   
02:40am 23/12/2008
 
mood: crushed
Looking in your eyes I see a paradise
This world that I found is too good to be true
Standing here beside you, want so much to give you
This love in my heart that I'm feeling for you

Let 'em say we're crazy, don't care 'bout that
Put your hand in my hand baby, don't ever look back
Let the world around us just fall apart
Baby, we can make it if we're heart to heart

And we can build this dream together, standing strong forever
Nothing's gonna stop us now
And if this world runs out of lovers, we'll still have each other
Nothing's gonna stop us, nothing's gonna stop us now
Woh woh oh

I'm so glad I found you, I'm not gonna lose you
Whatever it takes, I will stay here with you
Take it to the good times, see it through the bad times
Whatever it takes is what I'm gonna do

Let 'em say we're crazy, what do they know
Put your arms around me baby, don't ever let go
Let the world around us just fall apart
Baby, we can make it if we're heart to heart

And we can build this dream together, standing strong forever
Nothing's gonna stop us now
And if this world runs out of lovers, we'll still have each other
Nothing's gonna stop us, nothing's gonna stop us

Ooh, all that I need is you
All that I ever need
And all that I want to do
Is hold you forever, forever and ever

And we can build this dream together, standing strong forever
Nothing's gonna stop us now
And if this world runs out of lovers, we'll still have each other
Nothing's gonna stop us, nothing's gonna stop us
Woh oh oh-oh-oh
Nothing's gonna stop us, nothing's gonna stop us now
Hey baby

And we can build this dream together, standing strong forever
Nothing's gonna stop us now
And if this world runs out of lovers, we'll still have each other
Nothing's gonna stop us, nothing's gonna stop us now
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
your love is just a LIE.   
08:42pm 08/12/2008
 
mood: bitter.
I fall asleep by the telephone
It's 2 O'clock and I'm waiting up alone
Tell me where have you been?
I found a note with another name
You blow a kiss, but it just don't feel the same
Cause I can feel that you're gone

I can't bite my tongue forever
While you try to play it cool
You can hide behind your stories
But don't take me for a fool

You can tell me that there's nobody else
(But I feel it)
You can tell me that you're home by yourself
(But I see it)
You can look into my eyes and pretend all you want
But I know
Your love is just a lie
(Lie)
It's nothing but a lie
(Lie)

You look so innocent
But the guilt in your voice gives you away
Yeah you know what I mean
How does it feel when you kiss when you know that i trust you
And do you think about me when he fucks you?

---rather, when you fuck her?

Could you be more obscene?

So dont try to say you're sorry
Or try to make it right
Don't waste your breath because it's too late, it's too late.

You can tell me that there's nobody else
(But I feel it)
You can tell me that you're home by yourself
(But I see it)
You can look into my eyes and pretend all you want
But I know, I know,
Your love is just a lie
(Lie)
It's nothing but a lie
(Lie)
You're nothing but a lie

You can tell me that there's nobody else
(But I feel it)
You can tell me that you're home by yourself
(But I see it)
You can look into my eyes and pretend all you want
But I know, I know
Your love is just a lie
(Lie
I know you're nothing but a lie
(Lie)
Lie
(Lie)
Lie
(Lie)
Lie

Your love is just a lie
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
rainbow.   
12:08am 04/12/2008
 
mood: contemplative
Your rainbow is strongly shaded red.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a passionate person. You appreciate energetic people. You get bored easily and want friends who will keep up with you.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
ahaha.   
01:58am 17/11/2008
 
mood: angry
i shouldn't have done what i did.. but i did.

fuck.

tangina.

tangina talaga!!!

berna. magpakamanhid ka.

it's time mamanhid.

tama na.
 
     

(2 suicides | your life is worthless)

 
oooOohhHhh.....   
12:36am 14/11/2008
 
mood: sleepy


You Were a Coyote



Brutally honest, you encourage people to show their true selves.

You laugh at life - none of it can be taken too seriously.

 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
wai!   
03:48pm 19/10/2008
  umm... heee! XD  
     

(your life is worthless)

 
ahahahaha!   
01:34am 15/09/2008
 
mood: awake
woh diba... ang kapal ng mukha kong mag-internet. 'til now, i'm still working on my lesson plans. wiiii!!!

Your result for Reincarnation Placement Exam...

Garden of Eden

35% Intrigue, 39% Civilization, 55% Humanity, 42% Urbanization.

It's the Garden of Eden for you!



Well, this is about as cozy and simple as life can get. We hope you like it here. The real estate is not well developed, but the garden is top-flight.



Your answers indicate that you basically want to just coast through life. You don't want any trouble, and you don't want any special privileges either. That's fine with us. It's entirely possible to live a pleasant life without trouble or strife, and Eden is the perfect spot for it, as long as you don't... well...



Just try to behave better than the previous tenants. Evictions can be rough.

Take Reincarnation Placement Exam at HelloQuizzy

 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
off to sagada   
02:26pm 13/04/2008
 
mood: lazy
our bus will be departing at 10pm... shit. hope i can sleep... our coordinator said, we'll be arriving [banaue] at around 10am. 10am?!!!

hai.. plus, an ex-friend of mine will be there. the one who stabbed me at the back. ahaha! i don't think she's aware that i know ALL the lies that she's spreading. *shrug*

at least jac's gonna be there with me.
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
:D   
07:58pm 17/03/2008
 
mood: lazy
yeah! one dei to goooOo!!! last dei of exams tomorrou...

hehe.. hmm. i need to finish my requirements for the club clearance so that i can get my club fee! hihi.

i don't want to attend 'report card dei' ahaha! i don't want to see gregorio. i hate her! i almost lost my job coz of that b***h! tch. good thing my 3 bosses loves me enough to save my ass.

ANYwei.. i'm typing random shit coz i'm too lazy to check the math exams from this morning. ahahaha!!!
 
     

(your life is worthless)

 
fuuuUuck.   
11:43pm 06/03/2008
 
mood: sick
oooOoUuch.

my head hurts like hell. feels like it's being drilled. argh! and i'm not yet even done checking my students' papers! T____T huwaaaAa!

---ahaha! and i have an unusual LSS... rawr.

on the positive side, i'm finally using dsl. ahahaha!
 
     

(your life is worthless)